Drivers PIT AREA

2019 MASCAR Fixtures

Please note, you should check with the meeting promoter before travelling and all fixtures are subject to change.

Drivers: Please note Tech Inspection time for each meeting. And all fixtures are provisional please check web site for updates.

2019 MASCAR HIRE PRICES

2019 CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS & RESULTS

2019 ONE STOP SITE SERVICES – EUROPEAN AND MAIN CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS

Pos#DriverTOTAL
124Adam Slater783
265Mark Carnwell770
322Steve Stanford763
417Michael Spicer700
511Juli Stanford666
656James Waterfield665
746Chris Harwood599
825Paul Allen571
999Paul Hinckley570
1080Paul Sweeney438
111Nick Spicer348
1238Ryan Allgood287
1353Dom Tranquille223
144Dave Watkiss207
158Adrian Birks199
1616Kevin Gabriel181
1789Richard Newberry172

2019 PIRTEK INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

     Round 1 Round 2
Pos#DriverTOTALHEAT 1HEAT 2FINALHEAT 1HEAT 2FINAL
122Steve Stanford57293939310010093
211Juli Stanford50810082877861100
324Adam Slater508878778828787
465Mark Carnwell49782100100619361
517Michael Spicer474746182938282
656James Waterfield442786774677878
780Paul Sweeney438677470877070
825Paul Allen419707067647474
946Chris Harwood411617864746767
1099Paul Hinckley387646461706464
111Nick Spicer348585858585858

2019 DW COMMERCIAL SERVICES TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

Pos#DriverTOTAL
122/17Team SAS (Who Dares Wins1463
224/25Team Lincolnshire Corvette1354
346/56RWUD Racing1264
411/1Team All The Ones1014
553/65SRD International993
699/54Team Rookies R Us570

PAGE MOTORSPORT British Championship Qualifiers 2019

Pos#DriverTOTAL
124Adam Slater531
265Mark Carnwell488
322Steve Stanford484
417Michael Spicer483
556James Waterfield446
611Juli Stanford397
746Chris Harwood396
899Paul Hinckley381
925Paul Allen364
1038Ryan Allgood287
1180Paul Sweeney227
1253Dom Tranquille223
134Dave Watkiss207
148Adrian Birks199
1516Kevin Gabriel181
161Nick Spicer174
1789Richard Newberry172

The SITR Midlands 400 championship 2019

Pos#DriverHEAT 1HEAT 2FINALTOTAL
138Ryan Allgood87100100287
224Adam Slater1009382275
365Mark Carnwell938793273
417Michael Spicer748270226
553Dom Tranquille826774223
656James Waterfield677878223
74Dave Watkiss707067207
88Adrian Birks617464199
922Steve Stanford505487191
1046Chris Harwood785654188
1199Paul Hinckley646158183
1216Kevin Gabriel566461181
1389Richard Newberry585856172
1411Juli Stanford545252158
1525Paul Allen525050152

Booking in to race

  • Drivers – please note that the following table shows confirmed bookings for future meetings. If you do not have a ‘yes’ against your name then you are not currently booked in for that meeting
  • Drivers who turn up for a meeting who are not booked in will start at the rear of the grid for the first heat
  • Please call or e-mail or text to confirm attendance a minimum of 1 week before the meeting
  • YOU CAN PRE BOOK IN FOR ANY MEETINGS WITHIN 2019 DONT FORGET TO CANCEL 5 days min in advance IF YOU CAN NOT MAKE IT
# Driver R1 Belgium 21st April R2 Belgium 22nd April Lydden Hill 6th May R3 Hednes 19th May R4 Buxton 23rd June R5 Birm 13th July R6 Skeg 21st July R7 Skeg 23rd July R8 Ipswich 10th Aug R9 Yarmth 11th Aug R10 Scot 17th Aug R11 Scot 18th Aug R12 Belgium 31st Aug R13 Belgium 1st Sept Lydden Oval 14th Sept R14 Buxton 22nd Sept British Champs Birm 6th Oct R15 Swaff 20th Oct R16 Birm 2nd Nov Presentation night Nov 30th
1 Nick Spicer YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES
4 Dave Watkiss NO NO NO YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES NO NO YES YES NO YES
11 Juli Stanford YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES
14 Dan Ashton NO NO YES YES YES YES
17 Michael Spicer YES YES YES YES
18 Oli Faller
21 Hire Car for sale NO NO YES YES YES YES YES YES
22 Steve Stanford YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES
24 Adam Slater YES YES YES YES YES
25 Paul Allen YES YES NO YES YES
33 Andrew Duddey
38 Ryan Allgood NO NO YES YES
41 Ali Topley
42 Andy Williams
46 Chris Harwood YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES
48 Ian Kerry
53 Dom Tranquille NO NO YES YES YES YES NO NO NO NO NO NO NO NO YES YES NO YES
54 Craig Stamp NO NO NO YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES NO NO YES YES YES YES
56 Jamie Waterfield YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES
65 Mark Carnwell YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES
77 Paul Heath
80 Paul Sweeney YES YES YES YES A/B YES YES YES YES YES YES
89 Richard Newberry NO NO YES YES YES
96 Aaron Cooke
99 Paul Hinckley YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES NO YES YES YES YES YES YES YES
03 USA CAR
08 USA CAR
12 USA CAR

Grid Formations

  • Based on average points scored over the last 3 meetings attended, in reverse order
  • No Average for that season or previous season you start at rear for first heat only
  • Each Rookie completes 3 meetings from the rear of the grid for the first heat only.
  • R = 2019 Rookie of the Year title contender

Grid  Format for  Lydden 2019

Provisional 1st Heat  grid positions for next meeting, grid positions may be subject to further changes

Grid rowInsideOutside
Front Row#46#99
2nd#25#53
3rd#17#56
4th#24 #65
5th#38#11
6th#22#04
7th#54#88
8th#89#21
9th##
10th##
11th##
12th##
13th##
14th##
15th##

Tyre Allocations 2019

In order to prevent tyre costs spiralling, MASCAR drivers are allowed a maximum of 14 tyres per season

  • Each driver is allocation 4 slicks and 4 wets at the start of each season (Driver means licenced and Joined Before Round One) up to Round three then if the initial allocation of 4 + 4 is not taken this is reduced to max of 2 of each tyre after round three, after this point drivers then start earning extra allocation on meetings attended see rule book for full details. ( Exemption to this is any new drivers not previously licenced buying a car may take the initial 4 + 4 if joining during the season after round three)
  • Any tyres new not used in that season can be carried over but will come off your allocation for a genuine 14 tyre allocation for that season..

Documents & Downloads

Mascar Drivers please download the license application and Driver Members Official form and return both to Mascar Racing Ltd for processing dont forget payment made out to Mascar racing Ltd and 3 x photos.

Jascar Drivers Licence form download and return to Mascar Racing Ltd with 3 x photos and payment made to Mascar Racing Ltd.

Do not return any forms direct to track promotions.

For Team Championship & Semi Pro option fill out above form and post with licence

Close Menu