Drivers PIT AREA

2019 MASCAR Fixtures

Please note, you should check with the meeting promoter before travelling and all fixtures are subject to change.

Drivers: Please note Tech Inspection time for each meeting. And all fixtures are provisional please check web site for updates.

2019 MASCAR HIRE PRICES

2019 Arrive and drive cars available see below table this is for car only contact for full details

2019 CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS & RESULTS

2019 ONE STOP SITE SERVICES – EUROPEAN AND MAIN CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS

Pos#DriverTOTAL
122Steve Stanford1310
265Mark Carnwell1306
324Adam Slater1286
411Juli Stanford1080
517Michael Spicer1078
656James Waterfield1066
799Paul Hinckley990
846Chris Harwood986
925Paul Allen962
1038Ryan Allgood749
1189Richard Newberry521
1280Paul Sweeney438
1353Dom Tranquille409
144Dave Watkiss398
151Nick Spicer348
167Darren Wood339
1718Oliver Faller293
188Adrian Birks199
1916Kevin Gabriel181
2026Pete Andrews173
2154Craig Stamp144

2019 PIRTEK INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

     Round 1 Round 2
Pos#DriverTOTALHEAT 1HEAT 2FINALHEAT 1HEAT 2FINAL
122Steve Stanford57293939310010093
211Juli Stanford50810082877861100
324Adam Slater508878778828787
465Mark Carnwell49782100100619361
517Michael Spicer474746182938282
656James Waterfield442786774677878
780Paul Sweeney438677470877070
825Paul Allen419707067647474
946Chris Harwood411617864746767
1099Paul Hinckley387646461706464
111Nick Spicer348585858585858

2019 DW COMMERCIAL SERVICES TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

Pos#DriverTOTAL
122/17Team SAS (Who Dares Wins1586
224/25Team Lincolnshire Corvette1484
346/56RWUD Racing1380
453/65SRD International1143
511/1Team All The Ones941
699/54Team Rookies R Us759
718/41Team Topserve193

PAGE MOTORSPORT British Championship Qualifiers 2019

#DriverTOTAL
22Steve Stanford273
24Adam Slater251
65Mark Carnwell241
56James Waterfield234
17Michael Spicer213
11Juli Stanford206
99Paul Hinckley196
25Paul Allen194
46Chris Harwood177
38Ryan Allgood158
89Richard Newberry120
18Oliver Faller100
53Dom Tranquille74
80Paul Sweeney70
4Dave Watkiss67
7Darren Wood67
8Adrian Birks64
16Kevin Gabriel61
1Nick Spicer58

The SITR Midlands 400 championship 2019

Pos#DriverTOTAL
165Mark Carnwell809
224Adam Slater778
338Ryan Allgood749
422Steve Stanford738
556James Waterfield624
617Michael Spicer604
799Paul Hinckley603
846Chris Harwood575
911Juli Stanford572
1025Paul Allen543
1189Richard Newberry521
1253Dom Tranquille409
134Dave Watkiss398
147Darren Wood339
1518Oliver Faller293
168Adrian Birks199
1716Kevin Gabriel181
1826Pete Andrews173
1954Craig Stamp144
Tab Content
Tab Content

Booking in to race

  • Drivers – please note that the following table shows confirmed bookings for future meetings. If you do not have a ‘yes’ against your name then you are not currently booked in for that meeting
  • Drivers who turn up for a meeting who are not booked in will start at the rear of the grid for the first heat
  • Please call or e-mail or text to confirm attendance a minimum of 1 week before the meeting
  • YOU CAN PRE BOOK IN FOR ANY MEETINGS WITHIN 2019 DONT FORGET TO CANCEL 5 days min in advance IF YOU CAN NOT MAKE IT
# Driver R1 Belgium 21st April R2 Belgium 22nd April Lydden Hill 6th May R3 Hednes 19th May R4 Buxton 23rd June R5 Birm 13th July R6 Skeg 21st July R7 Skeg 23rd July R8 Ipswich 10th Aug R9 Yarmth 11th Aug R10 Scot 17th Aug R11 Scot 18th Aug R12 Belgium 31st Aug R13 Belgium 1st Sept Lydden Oval 14th Sept R14 Buxton 22nd Sept British Champs Birm 6th Oct R15 Swaff 20th Oct R16 Birm 2nd Nov Presentation night Nov 30th
1 Nick Spicer YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES
4 Dave Watkiss NO NO NO YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES NO NO YES YES NO YES
7 Darren Wood YES YES YES YES YES YES NO NO YES
11 Juli Stanford YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES
14 Dan Ashton NO NO YES YES YES YES
17 Michael Spicer YES YES YES YES YES YES NO NO
18 Olly Faller YES
22 Steve Stanford YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES
24 Adam Slater YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES
25 Paul Allen YES YES NO YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES
26 Pete Andrews YES
38 Ryan Allgood NO NO YES YES YES YES YES NO
42 Andy Williams
46 Chris Harwood YES YES YES YES YES YES NO NO YES YES NO NO YES YES YES YES YES YES
53 Dom Tranquille NO NO YES YES YES YES NO NO NO NO NO NO NO NO YES YES NO YES
54 Craig Stamp NO NO NO YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES NO NO YES YES YES YES
56 Jamie Waterfield YES YES YES YES YES YES NO NO YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES
65 Mark Carnwell YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES
77 Paul Heath
21 Paul Sweeney Hire Car YES YES YES YES A/B YES P/S YES P/S YES P/S YES P/S YES G/A YES TBC YES P/S YES P/S YES L/M YES P/S
33 Hire Adrian Birks YES A/B YES A/B YES A/B YES M/F
89 Richard Newberry NO NO YES YES YES YES YES YES YES NO YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES
99 Paul Hinckley YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES NO YES YES YES YES YES YES YES
16 Kevin Gabriel
88 Adrian Birks
29 USA CAR
96 Aaron Cooke
42 Ali Topley

Grid Formations

  • Based on average points scored over the last 3 meetings attended, in reverse order
  • No Average for that season or previous season you start at rear for first heat only
  • Each Rookie completes 3 meetings from the rear of the grid for the first heat only.
  • R = 2019 Rookie of the Year title contender

Grid  Format for  Birmingham Saturday July 13th 2019

Provisional 1st Heat  grid positions for next meeting, grid positions may be subject to further changes

Grid rowInsideOutside
Front Row#4#25 (R)
2nd#46#99
3rd#53#11 
4th#56 (R) #17
5th#65#38 
6th#24 (R)#22
7th# 89 (R)#26 (R)
8th#54 (R)#7 (R)
9th##
10th##
11th##
12th##
13th##
14th##
15th##

Tyre Allocations 2019

In order to prevent tyre costs spiralling, MASCAR drivers are allowed a maximum of 14 tyres per season

  • Each driver is allocation 4 slicks and 4 wets at the start of each season (Driver means licenced and Joined Before Round One) up to Round three then if the initial allocation of 4 + 4 is not taken this is reduced to max of 2 of each tyre after round three, after this point drivers then start earning extra allocation on meetings attended see rule book for full details. ( Exemption to this is any new drivers not previously licenced buying a car may take the initial 4 + 4 if joining during the season after round three)
  • Any tyres new not used in that season can be carried over but will come off your allocation for a genuine 14 tyre allocation for that season..

Documents & Downloads

Mascar Drivers please download the license application and Driver Members Official form and return both to Mascar Racing Ltd for processing dont forget payment made out to Mascar racing Ltd and 3 x photos.

Jascar Drivers Licence form download and return to Mascar Racing Ltd with 3 x photos and payment made to Mascar Racing Ltd.

Do not return any forms direct to track promotions.

For Team Championship & Semi Pro option fill out above form and post with licence

Close Menu